UKRAINIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES
MILITARY COSSACKS DEPARTMENT

 

15 str. Semashko, Kiev, Ukraine
20-a str. Kuibysheva, Poltava, Ukraine
Tel. (095) 363 83 50, (050) 634 94 69, (050) 136 0000, (05322) 748 55

LEADERSHIP STAFF
Approved
Decision of the Presidium of the Ukrainian Academy of Sciences
08.04.2010 and 25.12.2012

 

The Head of the Department:

 

1.KITSKO Pavel Nikolayevich - academician of the Ukrainian Academy of Sciences,

High Ataman IUCF, General-Colonel of the IUCF (Kiev - Poltava)

Assistants :

                    ZIRKA Roman Mikhailovich - colonel of the IUCF, assistant of the Head of Department

                    DUDNYK Igor Nikolayevich - colonel of the IUCF, assistant of the Head of Department

 

1-st deputy head of the department:

 

2.SINITSIN Anatoly Grigorjevich. - Ukrainian Academy of Sciences, Academician,
(Head of the Department of the Intellectual Property UAS), Lieutenant-General of the IUCF (Kiev) (scientific matters).


Deputy Head of the Department:

 

3.SCHIPTSOV Alexandr Anatoljevich - academician, Doctor of Geography Sciences, Rear - Admiral of the Navy (the former Deputy Minister of Education of Ukraine), departmental head of safety of navigation of the Ministry of Transport of Ukraine (Kiev) (military matters)

4.KOVAL Nikolai Alexandrovich - Chief Ataman of the International Union of Cossack Forces, General-Ataman of the East Ukraine Cossack chieftain, General-Colonel of the IUCF (Lugansk) (Cossack matters).
5.KITSKO Pavel Pavlovich - an international expert on Wellness Systems and martial arts, a double world champion, candidate of pedagogical science, Major-General of the IUCF (Poltava) (
Youth matters)


Sector of the historical and educational research:


6.PASCHENKO Vladimir Alexandrovich - member of the Academy
Pedagogical Sciences of Ukraine, doctor of history and the doctor of pedagogical sciences, professor, honored worker of science and technology, General-Lieutenant- of the IUCF.
The head of the sector.

7.GOD Boris Vasiljevich - Doctor of Historical Sciences, Professor,
Vice-rector of the National Pedagogical University

8.SERGEEV Pyotr Nikolayevich - Distinguished Educator of
Ukraine, General-Major of the IUCF


Sector Cossack economy and business:

 

9.PISARENKO Viktor Nikitovich - Rector of the State Agricultural Academy, Doctor of agriculture. Sciences, Professor, Honored Scientist of Ukraine
Lieutenant - General of the IUCF

10.TSIBULKIN Vasiliy Fedorovich - an expert on entrepreneurship
and Business, Lieutenant-General of the IUCF.
11.POVELIY Sergey Ignatyevich.- an expert on entrepreneurship
and Business, Lieutenant-General of the IUCF.


Sector of the International Relations:

 

12.KOROTKOV Igor Victorovich - Chief Ataman of the Crimea region, Lieutenant-General of the IUCF (Sevastopol). The head of the sector.
13.TOROSYAN Nver Surenovich - (Candidate of Technical Sciences), head of the Armenian branch of MCD UAS and the Chief Ataman of the International Union of Cossack Forces in Armenia, with the rank - Lieutenant - General MCD UAS. (Armenia, Erevan).
14.TOROSYAN Gagik Oganesovich. - (Doctor of Science),  deputy head of the Armenian branch of MCD UAS and Deputy Chief Ataman of the International Union of Cossack Forces in Armenia, with the rank - Major - General MCD UAS. (Armenia, Erevan).
15.PIRUMYAN Gevorg Petrosovich - (Doctor of Technical Sciences), deputy head of the Armenian branch of MCD UAS and Deputy Chief Ataman of the International Union of Cossack Forces in Armenia, with the rank - Major - General EVA UAS. (Armenia, Erevan).

16.ASHAR Dominique - Full Member of the MCD UAS, the Head of the French branch of the MCD UAS, the Chief Ataman of the International Union of Cossack Forces in France, General-major (Flaux France).

17.FOUQUET Serge the Chief Ataman of the Paris branch International Union of Cossack Forces in France, Colonel (France).

18.RIEGER Richard  - Ataman of the IUCF main office in Germany, Major - General of the IUCF (Germany, Bayern).

19.ZHARDAN Trifon Nikolayevich. - Chief Ataman of the IUCF in the Republic of Moldova, General-major IUCF (Moldova)

20.CHIGRIN Igor Gennadiyovich - Representative IUCF in USA, General-major IUCF



Sector of the Youth and Children organizations:


21.KAYDASH Viktor Vladimirovich - an international expert on Wellness Systems, Martial Arts and Tourism, the world champion, Colonel of the IUCF (Kiev)

22.PARAKA Igor Vladimirovich  - international expert on Wellness
Systems, Martial Arts and Tourism, the world champion, Colonel of the IUCF (Kiev)

Section of Medical Research:

 

23.MELNIK Vladislav Leonidovich. Candidate of the medical science, associate professor of Ukrainian Medical Stomatological Academy. The head of the sector.
24.BEZSHAPOCHNY Sergey Borisovich Doctor of the medical science, professor, academician of the International Academy of Otolaryngology,  Head of otolaryngology in Ukraine, Honored Worker of Science and Technology.
25.KOVALOV Evgenij Viktorovich - academician of the Ukrainian Academy of Medical Sciences, doctor of the medical science, professor.
26. SOKOLOV Victor Nikolayevich. Doctor of medical science, professor, Head of the department of plastic surgery Ukrainian Medical Stomatological Academy.
27. SHEVCHENKO Vassily Kirillovich. Candidate of medical science, associate professor of Ukrainian Medical Stomatological Academy.

Sector of the Technical and Economic Research:

28.SHOSTAK Viktor Vladimirovich - Academician of the Ukrainian Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor.

29.DIDENKO Evgeniy Alexandrovich - Doctor of economical Sciences Lieutenant - General  of the IUCF


Military and Cossack Sector:


30.IEVLEV Alexander Maksimovich - Chairman of the General Office of the
International Union of Cossack Forces Lieutenant - General of the IUCF.
31.HAN Vitaly Menovich Lieutenant -General of the IUCF, Deputy Chief of the Ministry og interior affairs of Ukraine, Honored Worker of MIA
32.TIMOHIN Alexander Victorovich - General, Ataman of the Don and Kuban Cossacks districts, Ataman chief of the Donetsk District of Cossack, Ukraine (Donetsk)
33.DUDNIK Ivan Mikhailovich - General, Ataman of the Ukrainian Cossacks, Chief Ataman of Poltava Cossack district of Ukraine (Poltava region).
34.LYUBKA Orestes Todorovic General, Ataman of Bucovinian and Carpathian Cossack District. (Chernovtsy)
35.GRIDASOV Valery Grigorjevich. - Chief Ataman of the "Cossack society Dnieper region", Colonel (Dnepropetrovsk)
36.RESHMEDILO Viktor Nikolayevich - Ataman IUCF in Kremenchug, Major - General
(Kremenchug)
37.VASILENKO Ivan Nikolayevich- Colonel-General, Chief Ataman of the Cossack District IUCF (Lugansk region.) (Honored Worker and Major - General of Ministry of Internal Affairs of Ukraine) (Lugansk).
38.ISCHENKO Nikolai Alexandrovich - General Colonel of the IUCF, Deputy Chief Ataman of the Cossack Eastern District IUCF (Lugansk)
39.AYUPOV Vladimir Valentinovich Colonel of the East Ukraine Cossacks, Head of sports training and youth of the Eastern District of the IUCF. (Alchevsk)
40.KOVAL Sergey Nikolayevich - Major, East Ukraine Cossacks, deputy chairman of the sports training of youth, East Cossack District of the IUCF

41.KOVAL Yuriy Alexandrovich - Major, East Ukraine Cossacks, East Cossack District of the IUCF 

42.ZAHAROV Aleksey Yryevich Major General, Chief Ataman of the Cossack District IUCF (Kanev region).(Kanev).

43.PIROG Valeriy Grigiryevich Chief Ataman of the Cossack District IUCF (Chernigov region.) Lieutenant -General of the IUCF


Sector of the Revival of the Cossacks culture:

 

44.UDOVICHENKO Vladimir Vasilyevich - Chairman of the historical - cultural complex "Dikanka", Major General of the IUCF (Dikanka)
45.GRIGOREV Oleg Anatoljevich - Honored Artist of Ukraine, Horse Theatre "Zaporizhzhya Cossacks" Major - General of the IUCF (Zaporozhye)
46.SEKRET Vasily Andreyevich - a specialist in the field of reconstruction of Cossack harness and  household items, etc., Major-General (AR Crimea)

 

Legal Sector:

 

47.TATSIY Sergey Nikolayevich - Expert of the Law of the National Law Academy, Yaroslav the Wise, a lawyer,  Colonel of the IUCF (Kharkov)

Publishing and advertising:

 

48.ZUBOV Andrey Viktorovich - Editor of magazine "City", an expert on the publishing, Colonel of the IUCF.

 

Knights of the Order Golden Star and award winners MCD

Ukrainian Academy of Sciences


 

PATON Boris Evgenievich

President of the National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

Ukraine


 

ONYPKO Alexei Fydorovich

President of the Ukrainian Academy of Sciences

Ukraine



 

LEVENETS Yuriy Anatolyevich

Director of the Institute for political studies of the

National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine

Ukraine


 

KITSKO Pavel Nikolayevich

The Head of the Military Cossacks department of the

Ukrainian Academy of Sciences, High Ataman IUCF

Ukraine


 

KOVAL Nikolai Alexandrovich 

Chief Ataman of the International Union of Cossack Forces

Ukraine


 

SINITSIN Anatoly Grigorjevich.

Head of the Department of the Intellectual

Property of the Ukrainian Academy of Sciences

Ukraine


 

KOROTKOV Igor Victorovich

The head of the International division of the

MCD of the Ukrainian Academy of Sciences

Ukraine


 

TOROSYAN Nver Surenovich

Head of the Armenian branch of MCD UAS and the

Chief Ataman of the International Union of

Cossack Forces in Armenia

Armenia


Herr Dr. Jens Christian Gassmann (Furstentum Liechtenstein)

Liechtenstein


 

PIROG Valeriy Grigiryevich

Chief Ataman of the Cossack District IUCF (Chernigov region.)

Ukraine


Felix A. Schweikert

Chevalier Dipl.-Betrw.

Deutschland


 

KOT Victor Pavlovich

 Director of theYugreftransflot, President of the Black Sea headquarters of the

International Academy of information technology

Ukraine


 

TSIBULKIN Vasiliy Fedorovich

Chief Ataman of the Cossack District IUCF (Sevastopol region.)

Ukraine


 

POVELIY Sergey Ignatyevich

Chief Ataman of the Cossack District IUCF

(Black Sea Cossacks)

Ukraine


 

KITSKO Pavel Pavlovich

The international expert of martial arts,

a double world champion

Ukraine


 

POTAPOV Evgeniy Fedorovich

Chief Ataman of the Cossack District IUCF in Moscow

Russia


Frau Andrea Stejskal

(MBA)

Osterreich


 

SERGEEV Pyotr Nikolayevich

Distinguished Educator of Ukraine

Ukraine


MELNIK Vladislav Leonidovich

The head of the medical sector IUCF

Ukraine


 

GAZIYAN Armen Valerievich

Advisor of International sector of the MCD

of the Ukrainian Academy of Sciences

Ukraine


SEDIN Victor Trofimovich

President scientific company Inter-avia

Russia


Herr Jorg C. Steiner

( BBA)

Osterreich


GITSINA Victor Mikhailovich 

director of the company Bilain-grup

Ukraine


 

EREMENKO Igor Vladimirovich

  general director of the company Ukrgazifikatsiya-South

Ukraine


Herr Olivier Fuchs

  (MB)

Deutschland


KOSTENKO Kiril Vitalyevich

  mayor t. Simeiz (Crimea)

Ukraine


SHUBIN Vyacheslav Alexandrovich

Advisor of International sector of the MCD

of the Ukrainian Academy of Sciences

Ukraine


 

BULICHOV Pavel Nikolayevich

  Advisor of Youth sector of the MCD

of the Ukrainian Academy of Sciences

Ukraine






 
lang lang lang